Contact Us
Top banner desktop

Day 3 Schedule for India at Commonwealth Games 2022

Check out the Day 3 Schedule for India at Commonwealth Games 2022. Today also there are many interesting events lined up for our Indian athletes.

Harsh Chopra
Last updated: 31.07.2022
Day 3 Schedule for India at Commonwealth Games 2022

Get 100% Deposit Bonus on Bilbet

Exclusive bonuses and freebets available in IPL 2024. Turn your Cricket Knowledge into Money!

We are back with the schedule for the Indian athletes for Day 3 of Commonwealth Games 2022 and yesterday was a great day for India as we got 4 Medals and all from Weightlifting. We got 1 Gold Medal from Mirabai Chanu, 2 Silver Medals from Sanket Sargar and Bindyarani Devi and a Bronze from Guru Raja Poojary. Today also there are many interesting events lined up for our Indian athletes.

Without saying anything much let’s look at the Day 3 schedule for India at the Commonwealth Games 2022.


Artistic Gymnastics at 1.30 PM

Advertisement

Men’s All Round Final (Medal Event)

Yogeshwar Singh will represent India in this medal event in Artistic Gymnastics.


Weightlifting at 2:05 PM

Men’s 67 Kg (Medal Event)

Jeremy Lalrinnounga will represent India in this medal event in Weightlifting.


Swimming at 3:07 PM

Men’s 200M Butterfly Heat 3

Sajan Prakash will represent India in this event.


Swimming at 3:31 PM

Men’s 50M Backstroke Heat 6

Srihari Nataraj will represent India in this swimming event


Cricket at 3:30 PM

Women’s Group match

India will play Pakistan in a crucial Group match ti stay alive in the tournament.


Table Tennis at 4:30 PM

Men’s Team Quarter Final

India will play Bangladesh in the Quarter Final of the Men’s Team in Table Tennis.


Boxing at 4:45 PM

Women’s 50Kg Round of 16

Nikhat Zareen will be in action for India in boxing at 4:45 PM to book a place in the Quarter Final.


Boxing at 5:15 PM

Men’s 63.5 Kg Round of 16

Shiva Thapa will represent India in this important match and he will look to make it to the Quarter Final.


Squash at 6 PM

Women’s Singles Round of 16

Joshna Chinappa will represent India in this event in Squash and she will also look to book her place in the Quarter Final.


Weightlifting at 6:20 PM

Women’s 59 Kg (Medal Event)

Popy Hazarika will represent India in this important Medal Event for India in Weightlifting.


Triathlon at 7:01 PM

Mixed Team Relay Final (Medal Event)

The Indian mixed relay triathlon team will take part in this Medal event with the hopes of winning a historic medal


Hockey at 8:30 PM

Men’s Group Match

India will take on Ghana in the Men’s Group match today and a lot of expectations are there.


Badminton at 10 PM

Mixed Team Quarter Final

India will be in the mixed team badminton Quarter Final and a lot of people will watch that and India should win it easily.


Weightlifting at 11 PM

Men’s 73 Kg (Medal Event)

Achinta Sheuli will take part in this medal event for India and will look to win a medal.


Boxing at 12:15 AM

Men’s 75 Kg Round of 16

Sumit Kundu will represent India in this crucial match for India and will look to get to the Quarter Final.


Boxing at 1 AM

Men’s 92+ Kg Round of 16

Sagar will represent India in this match and will look to reach the Quarter Final as well.

Top banner desktop

Chase Your Sport

Stay up-to-date on the latest sports news, stats, expert analysis and trends, including cricket, football, wrestling, tennis, basketball, Formula One and more. Find previews, schedules, results of upcoming events, and fantasy tips on Chase Your Sport.