Contact Us
Top banner desktop

2023 I-League 2: Fixtures and Results

The 2023 I-League 2 is the 15th season of the competition and its first season of officially being recognized as a third-tier of the Indian football league in men’s football. Check out 2023 I-League 2 Fixtures and Results.

MB
Last updated: 21.03.2023
2023 I-League 2 Fixtures and Results

Get 100% Deposit Bonus on Bilbet

Exclusive bonuses and freebets available in IPL 2024. Turn your Cricket Knowledge into Money!

The 2023 I-League 2 is the 15th season of the competition and its first season of officially being recognized as a third-tier of the Indian football league in men’s football. 20 teams are participating this season which includes the 12 state champions along with six reserve sides from the Indian Super League (ISL) and two state qualification tournament winners. The clubs are divided into four groups of five.

Each group winner along with one best runner-up will qualify for the final round. Two clubs will be promoted to the I-League and 2 relegated clubs from that league along with the remaining 3 final-round clubs will directly qualify for next season’s final round of the I-League 2. The matches started on Monday 13 March 2023 and will end next month on 29 April 2023.          

 

Advertisement

Group A

Jagat Singh Palahi FC (Punjab)

Techtro Swades (Himachal Pradesh)

Delhi FC (Delhi)

Mumbai City FC Reserves (Maharastha)

DownTown Heroes FC (Jammu & Kashmir)

 

Results & Fixtures

Monday 13 March 2023

Delhi FC 0-1 Techtro Swades

Jagat Singh Palahi FC 1-0 DownTown Heroes FC


Friday 17 March 2023

Jagat Singh Palahi FC 3-3 Mumbai City FC Reserves

Delhi FC 3-0 DownTown Heroes FC


Tuesday 21 March 2023  

Techtro Swades 2-0 Mumbai City FC Reserves - 2:00 PM  

Jagat Singh Palahi FC 2-1 Delhi FC - 3:30 PM


Monday 27 March 2023

DownTown Heroes FC vs Techtro Swades - 2:00 PM


Sunday 2 April 2023 

DownTown Heroes FC vs Mumbai City FC Reserves - 2:00 PM

Techtro Swades vs Jagat Singh Palahi FC - 3:30 PM


Wednesday 5 April 2023

Delhi FC vs Mumbai City FC Reserves - 3:30 PM


Sunday 9 April 2023

Mumbai City FC Reserves vs Delhi FC - 4:30 PM


Wednesday 12 April 2023

Mumbai City FC Reserves vs DownTown Heroes FC - 4:30 PM


Saturday 15 April 2023   

Techtro Swades vs Delhi FC - 3:30 PM

Mumbai City FC Reserves vs Jagat Singh Palahi FC - 4:30 PM


Thursday 20 April 2023

DownTown Heroes FC vs Jagat Singh Palahi FC - 2:00 PM


Friday 21 April 2023

Mumbai City FC Reserves vs Techtro Swades - 4:30 PM


Sunday 24 April 2023

Delhi FC vs Jagat Singh Palahi FC - 3:30 PM


Friday 29 April 2023

DownTown Heroes FC vs Delhi FC - 2:00 PM

Jagat Singh Palahi FC vs Techtro Swades - 3:30 PM

 

Group B

Diamond Rock FC (Madhya Pradesh)

East Bengal Reserves (West Bengal)

Shillong Lajong (Meghalaya)

United Sports Club (West Bengal)

 

Fixtures

Tuesday 4 April 2023 

United Sports Club vs Diamond Rock FC (3:00 PM)

East Bengal Reserves vs Shillong Lajong (3:00 PM)


Sunday 9 April 2023

Diamond Rock FC vs Shillong Lajong (3:00 PM)

East Bengal Reserves vs United Sports Club (3:00 PM)


Friday 14 April 2023  

Shillong Lajong vs United Sports Club (2:00 PM)

Diamond Rock FC vs East Bengal Reserves (3:00 PM)


Wednesday 19 April 2023

Shillong Lajong vs Diamond Rock FC (2:00 PM)

United Sports Club vs East Bengal Reserves (3:00 PM)


Monday 24 April 2023

United Sports Club vs Shillong Lajong (3:00 PM)


Friday 29 April 2023

Shillong Lajong vs East Bengal Reserves (2:00 PM)

Diamond Rock FC vs United Sports Club (3:00 PM)

 

Group C

Bengaluru FC II (Karnataka)

Golden Threads FC (Kerala)

FC Bengaluru United (Karnataka)

Chennaiyin B (Tamil Nadu)

RKM Football Academy (Chattisgarh)

 

Results & Fixtures

Monday 13 March 2023

Chennaiyin B 0-1 Golden Threads FC

FC Bengaluru United 1-2 Bengaluru FC II


Friday 17 March 2023

Bengaluru FC II 1-1 Golden Threads FC

FC Bengaluru United 4-0 RKM Football Academy


Wednesday 22 March 2023  

Golden Threads FC vs RKM Football Academy (4:00 PM)


Thursday 23 March 2023

Bengaluru FC II vs Chennaiyin B (3:30 PM)


Monday 27 March 2023

RKM Football Academy vs Chennaiyin B (4:00 PM)

Golden Threads FC vs FC Bengaluru United (4:00 PM)


Friday 31 March 2023

Chennaiyin B vs FC Bengaluru United (3:30 PM)

RKM Football Academy vs Bengaluru FC II (4:00 PM)


Tuesday 4 April 2023

Chennaiyin B vs Bengaluru FC II (3:30 PM)


Wednesday 5 April 2023

RKM Football Academy vs Golden Threads FC (4:00 PM)


Sunday 9 April 2023

FC Bengaluru United vs Golden Threads FC (3:30 PM)


Monday 10 April 2023

Chennaiyin B vs RKM Football Academy (3:30 PM)


Thursday 13 April 2023

Bengaluru FC II vs RKM Football Academy (3:30 PM)


Friday 14 April 2023

FC Bengaluru United vs Chennaiyin B (3:30 PM)


Tuesday 18 April 2023

Bengaluru FC II vs FC Bengaluru United (3:30 PM)

Golden Threads FC vs Chennaiyin B (4:00 PM)


Monday 24 April 2023

Golden Threads FC vs Bengaluru FC II (4:00 PM)

RKM Football Academy vs FC Bengaluru United (4:00 PM)


Group D

ARA FC (Gujarat)

Ambernath Utd (Maharashtra)

Dempo SC (Goa)

Hyderabad II (Hyderabad)

Goa Reserves (Goa)

 

Wednesday 15 March 2023  

ARA FC 2-1 Hyderabad II

Dempo SC 1-0 Goa Reserves


Sunday 19 March 2023

ARA FC 3-0 Goa Reserves

Ambernath Utd 2-1 Hyderabad II


Saturday 25 March 2023

Hyderabad II vs Dempo SC

Ambernath Utd vs ARA FC


Wednesday 29 March 2023

Dempo SC vs ARA FC

Goa Reserves vs Ambernath Utd


Sunday 2 April 2023

Dempo SC vs Ambernath Utd

Hyderabad II vs Goa Reserves


Thursday 7 April 2023

ARA FC vs Dempo SC

Ambernath Utd vs Goa Reserves


Monday 11 April 2023

Ambernath Utd vs Dempo SC (4:30 PM)


Friday 15 April 2023

Goa Reserves vs Dempo SC (4:00 PM)


Saturday 16 April 2023

Hyderabad II vs ARA (3:30 PM)


Wednesday 20 April 2023

Hyderabad II vs Ambernath Utd (3:30 PM)

Goa Reserves vs ARA (4:00 PM)


Saturday 23 April 2023

Goa Reserves vs Hyderabad II (4:00 PM)


Wednesday 27 April 2023

Dempo SC vs Hyderabad II (4:00 PM)

ARA FC vs Ambernath Utd (4:00 PM)

Top banner desktop

Chase Your Sport

Stay up-to-date on the latest sports news, stats, expert analysis and trends, including cricket, football, wrestling, tennis, basketball, Formula One and more. Find previews, schedules, results of upcoming events, and fantasy tips on Chase Your Sport.