Contact Us
Top banner desktop

I-League 3rd Division 2023 Fixtures & Groups

Check out the I-League 3rd Division 2023 fixtures & groups. The inaugural fourth division of the men’s football league in India will start on 22 October 2023.

MB
Last updated: 25.09.2023
I-League 3rd Division 2023 Fixtures

Get 100% Deposit Bonus on Bilbet

Exclusive bonuses and freebets available in IPL 2024. Turn your Cricket Knowledge into Money!

I-League 3 or the 3rd Division League will form the fourth division of the Indian men’s football league system starting from this season. The decision to introduce the league was announced by AIFF on 13 June 2023. The champion clubs of state leagues and also nominated clubs will participate in I-League 3. The federation wants to create a competitive pyramid with a concrete progression pathway, aimed to allow even the smallest of clubs to get promoted to the higher divisions.   

Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Maharashtra are the nine states that have fulfilled the criteria for nominating teams, AIFF declared in a meeting held in August. The fixtures and formats were declared on 24th September 2023 with 24 clubs participating in the inaugural edition. The teams have been divided into four groups of six. The group stage matches will begin from 22nd October 2023 to 9th November 2023.  

Group A

Lake City Football Club (Madhya Pradesh)

Advertisement

International Football Club Phagwara (Punjab)

New Friends Club Dantewada (Chhattisgarh)

Sporting Club de Goa (Goa)

Vatika FC (Delhi)

Diamond Harbour FC (West Bengal)


I-League 3rd Division 2023 Group A Fixtures

27 October 2023 

Sporting Club de Goa vs Vatika FC - Jargan Lake City University (09:00)

Lake City FC vs Diamond Harbour FC - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

28 October 2023

IFC Phagwara vs NFC Dantewada - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

30 October 2023

NFC Dantewada vs Lake City FC - Jargan Lake City University (09:00)

IFC Phagwara vs Sporting Club de Goa - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

31 October 2023 

Vatika FC vs Diamond Harbour FC - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

2 November 2023 

Sporting Club de Goa vs Lake City FC - Jargan Lake City University (09:00)

IFC Phagwara vs Vatika FC - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

3 November 2023 

NFC Dantewada vs Diamond Harbour FC - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

5 November 2023

NFC Dantewada vs Vatika FC - Jargan Lake City University (09:00)

Sporting Club de Goa vs Diamond Harbour FC - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

6 November 2023

Lake City FC vs IFC Phagwara - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

8 November 2023

Sporting Club de Goa vs NFC Dantewada - Jargan Lake City University (09:00)

Diamond Harbour FC vs IFC Phagwara - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)

9 November 2023

Vatika FC vs Lake City FC - Jargan Lake City University (16:00)


The matches will be hosted in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

Group B

Baroda FC (Gujarat)

Garhwal FC (Delhi)

Jaipur Elite FC (Rajasthan)

Abbas Union FC (Telengana)

Kerala United FC (Kerala)

Doaba United FC (Punjab)


I-League 3rd Division 2023 Group B Fixtures

22 October 2023

Abbas Union FC vs Kerala United FC - VMC Sports Complex (09:00)

Baroda FC vs Doaba United FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

23 October 2023  

Garhwal FC vs Jaipur Elite FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

25 October 2023 

Jaipur Elite FC vs Baroda FC - VMC Sports Complex (09:00)

Garhwal FC vs Abbas Union FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

26 October 2023

Kerala United FC vs Doaba United FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

28 October 2023

Abbas Union FC vs Baroda FC - VMC Sports Complex (09:00)

Garhwal FC vs Kerala United FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

29 October 2023

Jaipur Elite FC vs Doaba United FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

31 October 2023

Jaipur Elite FC vs Kerala United FC - VMC Sports Complex (09:00)

Abbas Union FC vs Doaba United FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

1 November 2023  

Baroda FC vs Garhwal FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

3 November 2023

Abbas Union FC vs Jaipur Elite FC - VMC Sports Complex (09:00)

Doaba United FC vs Garhwal FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

4 November 2023

Kerala United FC vs Baroda FC - VMC Sports Complex (16:00)

 

The matches will be held in Vadodara, Gujarat.

Group C

RKM Football Academy (Chhattisgarh)

Sporting Club Bengaluru (Karnataka)

Klasa FC (Manipur)

Jeppiaar Institute of Technology (Tamil Nadu)

United Chirag Duar FC (Assam)

Sports Odisha (Odisha)  

 

I-League 3rd Division 2023 Group C Fixtures

23 October 2023

JITFC vs United Chirag Duar FC - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

RKM Football Academy vs Sports Odisha - Bangalore Football Stadium (16:00)

24 October 2023 

Sporting Club Bengaluru vs Klasa FC - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

26 October 2023

Klasa FC vs RKM Football Academy - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

Sporting Club Bengaluru vs JITFC - Bangalore Football Stadium (16:00)

27 October 2023

United Chirag Duar FC vs Sports Odisha - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

29 October 2023

JITFC vs RKM Football Academy - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

Sporting Club Bengaluru vs United Chirag Duar FC - Bangalore Football Stadium (16:00)

30 October 2023 

Klasa FC vs Sports Odisha - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

1 November 2023

Klasa FC vs United Chirag Duar FC - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

JITFC vs Sports Odisha - Bangalore Football Stadium (16:00)

2 November 2023

RKM Football Academy vs Sports Odisha - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

4 November 2023

JITFC vs Klasa FC - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

United Chirag Duar FC vs RKM Football Academy - Bangalore Football Stadium (16:00)

5 November 2023

Sports Odisha vs Sporting Club Bengaluru - Bangalore Football Stadium (09:00)

 

The matches are to be played in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Group D

Dempo SC (Goa)

ARA FC (Ahmedabad)

Kickstart FC (Karnataka)

Millat FC (Maharashtra)  

Bhawanipore FC (West Bengal)

Rangdajied United FC (Meghalaya)

 

The matches will take place in Goa

 

I-League 3rd Division 2023 Group D Fixtures

25 October 2023

Millat FC vs Bhawanipore FC - Dempo Football Academy (09:00)

Dempo SC vs Rangdajied United FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

26 October 2023

ARA FC vs Kickstart FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

28 October 2023

Kickstart FC vs Dempo SC - Dempo Football Academy (09:00)

ARA FC vs Millat FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

29 October 2023

Bhawanipore FC vs Rangdajied United FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

31 October 2023 

Millat FC vs Dempo SC - Dempo Football Academy (09:00)

ARA FC vs Bhawanipore FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

1 November 2023

Kickstart FC vs Rangdajied United FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

3 November 2023

Kickstart FC vs Bhawanipore FC - Dempo Football Academy (09:00)

Millat FC vs Rangdajied United FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

4 November 2023

Dempo SC vs ARA FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

6 November 2023

Millat FC vs Kickstart FC - Dempo Football Academy (09:00)

Rangdajied United FC vs ARA FC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)

7 November 2023  

Bhawanipore FC vs Dempo SC - Dempo Football Academy (16:00)


Note: All Timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Top banner desktop

Chase Your Sport

Stay up-to-date on the latest sports news, stats, expert analysis and trends, including cricket, football, wrestling, tennis, basketball, Formula One and more. Find previews, schedules, results of upcoming events, and fantasy tips on Chase Your Sport.