Contact Us
Top banner desktop

Senior Women’s National Football Championship 2023-24: Squad list of Teams

Check out the Senior Women’s National Football Championship 2023-24 squad list of all teams. A total of 30 teams are participating in the Women’s National Football Championship group stages.

MB
Last updated: 15.11.2023
Senior Women’s National Football Championship 2023-24: Squad list of Teams

Get 100% Deposit Bonus on Bilbet

Exclusive bonuses and freebets available in IPL 2024. Turn your Cricket Knowledge into Money!

The 28th edition of the Senior Women’s National Football Championship kicked off on 12th November 2023 and will run until December 2, 2023. The group stages are competed by 30 teams with three sides – last season’s winners Tamil Nadu, runners-up Haryana and hosts West Bengal given a direct entry to the final round.  

The six group winners and three best runners-up will qualify for the 28th Senior Women's National Football Championship 2023-24 final round to be held in West Bengal in April 2024. The final round will be held in a similar format as last season with two groups of six teams each. From there, the top two teams from each group will qualify for the semi-finals.

Advertisement

Here are the full squad lists of participating teams:

 

Group A

Manipur


Goalkeepers: Panthoi Chanu, Linthoingambi Devi, Melody Chanu

Defenders: Pakpi Devi, Linthoingambi Devi, Kritina Devi, Nirmala Devi, Roja Devi, Th Sahena, Gitanjali Chanu

Midfielders: Shilky Devi, Babina Devi, Priyangka Devi, Shibani Devi, Bibicha Devi, Ambika Devi, Prameshwori Devi, Babita Devi, Margaret Devi    

Forwards: Dangmei Grace, Bala Devi, Daya Devi


Head Coach: Itocha Singh


Rajasthan


Squad: Kittu Choudhary, Marudhar Kanwar, Dhoniya Harijan, Divyanshi, Rubi Singh, Khushi Chandel, Monika Gurjar, Hemlata, Poonam Dhaka, Nandani Kanwar, Deeksha Kumari, Bindu Dukiya, Yasmine, Monika Kachhawaha, Priyanka Kumawat, Gargi Singh Chaudhary, Jyoti Sharma, Hansa Saini, Kanchan Gurjar, Neha Bano Shekh, Roshani, Pankaj Kumari


Head Coach: Saurav


Chhattisgarh

Goalkeepers: Soniya Sahu

Defenders: Chandani Netam, Suman Yadav, Nandni Nirmalkar, Shruti Yadav, Gunjan Gwal, Chitrani Dhankar, Nehavanshi Dhimar

Midfielders: Laxmi Sinha, Nisha Bhoi, Hina Nirmalkar, Purvi Nayak, Amita Verma, Sanjana Chhura, Ankita singh

Forwards: Renu Yadav, Priyanka Futan,

Others: Pooja, Laxmi Koshle, K Pooja, Bhumika Sahu

Head Coach: Shalini Yadav


Uttar Pradesh


Squad: Bandana Kushwaha, Aditi Shukla, Heena Khatoon, Farida Ansari, Nandani Yadav, Km Sonam, Priyanka Kuntal, Ankita Poddar, Anchal Patel, Pinkey Kumari, Muskan Khan, Parvati Yadav, Nigam, Priya Dhangar, Shreya Tiwari, Yashoda Kumari, Khushi Rai, Huma Khan, Neha Kumari, Pushpa Yadav, Neha Kumari, Urvashi Sikarwar

Head Coach: Neeraj Kumar Sharma


Group B

Telangana

Goalkeepers: Perumandla Bhagyamma

Defenders: Banavath Mounika, Kodialekhya, Mothe Anjali, V Srilatha, Pasula Sreestaa, Premalatha Boini

Midfielders: Lingala Rashmika, Eeshita Ghoshal, Pasula Sreeja, R Keshvardhini, Tirumala Siri, Banothu Shylaja

Forwards: Kushboo Kumari, Pulakaram Rajyalaxmi, Pulluri Sony

Others: Rakshitha Reddy, V Sony

Head Coach: Akhilesh Kumar Koottakkil

 

Madhya Pradesh

Goalkeepers: Shubhangi Brahme

Defenders: Shalini Soni, Payal, Priya Dubey, Riya Roy, Uma Uikey, Palak Kaithwas, Shivani Rawat, Siddika Vishnoi, Shalini Soni, Nandani Kushwaha,

Midfielders: Kirti Chichware, Sonakshi Muley, Kratika Chouhan, Lavanya Pandey, Vandana Yadav, Sonia Kumari, Shubhanjalu Jha

Forwards: Kiran Sarwan, Nisha Bais

Others: Jwala Daharwal, Ritika Kulkarni, Isha Chaudhary,

Head Coach: Mona Verma      

 

Andhra Pradesh

Squad: Goda Bhavani, Jampani Maheswari, Shaik Rashida, A Gowthami, Jampani Maheswari, Dasari Sravanthi, D Vijaya Vani, Makani Maheswari, Chelli Bivala Rani, Bakka Amrutha, Vamsipriyayadav Pitti, Vasanti Nelavalli, Harika Chiluku, Kondaveeti Madhavi Latha, Kamashani Durga, Dumedha Monika, B Yamuna, K Sruthi, Ashwini Priya, V. Kanchana, R.Sobha, Boya Namrutha, Lakshmi Devi

Head Coach: Anjali Devi Mekala

 

Delhi

Goalkeepers: Khushi, Ribansi Jamu, Namrata Kaur  

Defenders: Naina, Harshita, Juhi Singh, Kajol, Rukshar Khanam, Naina Mukhija, L. Kipgen, Harshita Gehlot

Midfielders: Kanchan Rawat, Parul, Ruchi, Jyoti, Varsha, Rebeca, Sanfida,  

Forwards: Raziya Khan, Deepika Pal, Saloni, Monisha

Head Coach: Jeetendra Bisht

 

Group C

 

Chandigarh

Goalkeepers: Kajal, Rajni    

Defenders: Sandhya, Arti Rathore, Himanshi, Anju, Mahak, Anjali, Asha,    

Midfielders: Antrika, Tamanna, Neha, Ritu, Muskan, Bhawana, Sunaina, Nidhi

Forwards: Balvinder Kaur, Anjali M    

Head Coach: Solomon Chawang Talung


Assam

Goalkeepers: Sushma Kashyap, Manalisha Boro

Defenders: Bhabani Kumar, Protima Boro, Rosela Basumentary, Ambika Rani, Binita Boro, Hirimba Boro,

Midfielders: Kabita Wary, Mallika Mandal, Manika Barman, Maidangshri Narzary, Anjuli Brahma, Herina Basumentary, Mridula Mech, Meghasmita Kropi, Sehnaj Khatun, Papuli Konch  

Forwards: Mina Basumentary, Dwithi Boro

Others: Udangsiri Narzary, Simran Hatikakoty

Head Coach: Luchan Saikia

       

Sikkim

Squad: Signorina Thapa, Ongden Lepcha, Tika Chettri, Surechee Rai, Muskan Subba, Simran Gurung, Pranita Limboo, Angel Subba, Sukria Manger, Sriya Thapa, Smeeta Sundas, Premika Chettri, Suju Limboo, Pramila Rai, Rojana Lepcha, Kusum Chettri, Sanchita Subba, Sapna Limboo, Priya Chettri, Samjana Rai, Nim Tamang, Sunita Chettri, Prekila Tamang, Abhista Basnett, Sanjuna Limboo, Phutey Bhutia, Nim Sherpa  

Head Coach: Puspa Gurung

 

Karnataka

Goalkeepers: Bithika Roy, Aiswarya A, A Dhanushree

Defenders: Kretina Sangma, Afreen Peerbhoy, Maanasa M, Aruna Bag, Jayashree E, Aishwarya M, Jiya Vora, Renu Bala

Midfielders: Rivka Ramji, Monalisha Marandi, Maitreyi Palasamudram, Ruthu Sreenandan, Drishti Pant, Neha Mukati, Janani D, Anaya Susan Thomas, Sujata Rai

Forwards: Kaviya Pakkirisamy, Rosy Thanga

Head Coach: Shiva Kumar Varadaraj

 

Kerala

Goalkeepers: Yadhu Priya, Nisari K, Arathi V

Defenders: Femina Raj Valappil, Santra K, Anjitha M, Athulya KV, Theertha Lakshmi, Cris Mariya, Sreenanda EJ

Midfielders: Soniye Jose, Aswathi P, Sivisha C, Unnimaya V, Greeshma MP, Krishna Priya, Sona M, Manjima TM

Forwards: Malavika P, Abhirami P, Sauparnika, Manasa K

Head Coach: Shiju R

 

Tripura


Squad: Rinki Khatoon, Anjana Tripura, Sima Debbarma, Marina Jamatia, Ratika Reang, Pritha Tripura, Uma Devi Jamatia, Amala Bati Reang, Sampili Jamatia, Basanti Reang, Anjali Debbarma, Sneha Debnath, Mausami Urang, Prity Jamatia, Sonia Sinha, Dhanita Reang, Binata Sinha, Nisha Jamatia, Trisha Debnath, Sakchangti Reang, Shriya Deb, Priya Jamatia

Tripura head coach: Sujit Kumar Ghosh 


Group D

Jharkhand

Goalkeepers: Anisha Oraon, Anju Sharma                    

Defenders: Sandhya Toppo, Priyatama Tirkey, Kranti Oraon, Babita Kumari, Chamni Kumari, Pratibha Bhogta    

Midfielders: Parnita Tirkey, Punita Kumari, Sangita Hansdak, Komal Kumari, Payal Kumari, Lalita Boypai, Nisha Linda, Puja Kumari, Barkha Rani Bara, Laxmi Murmu, Kalpana Kumari, Sangita Kumari  

Forwards: Malti Munda, Maryam Tigga

Head Coach: Gobinda Saha


Ladakh

Goalkeepers: Ravina, Rehana Batool

Defenders: Muskan, Rinchen Angmo, Sonam Chorol, Stonskit Dolma, Dechen Angmo, Rigzin Dolkar, Diskit Chosdol, Stanzin Yangdol

Midfielders: Pushpa Devi, Jigmet Palmo, Neha, Jigmet Chuzen, Sonam Angmo, Odsal Yangzes

Forwards: Chunit Zangmo, Stanzin Chondol, Padma Rigzen, Tsewang Dolkar, Spalzin Angmo,    

Head Coach: Karma Gelek Phuntsok

 

Uttarakhand

Squad: Pallavi Rawat, Aditi Parmar, Manisha Palariya, Sangam Rawat, Sakshi Rana, Nitika, Anjana Thapa, Diya Rana, Jeewanti, Bhagwati Chahun, Anjali Chhetri, Preeti Dhami, Babita Negi, Kirti Pal, Teena Parwal, Mitali Melwal, Deepika Chhetri, Komal Kharai, Kashish Negi, Geetanjali Chaudhary, Gunjan Sati, Garima Puri

Head Coach: Kundan Chandra


Punjab


Goalkeepers: Pooja Rani, Nishu

Defenders: Anjali Syal, Kajal, Arshdeep Kaur, Syed Buckshira, Palak, Sukhpreet Kaur, Kajal, Jyoti, Bandana, Simran

Midfielders: Neha Mann, Raveena, Rajat, Nisha, Takhellambam Ranjita Devi, Karuna, Suhana Khan

Forwards: Harmilan Kaur, Hushanpreet Kaur, Ramnik Kaur

Others: Jyoti


Head Coach: Pardeep Kumar


Jammu & Kashmir

Goalkeepers: Afshan Ashiq, Adha Fatima Bhat, Arprita Mahajan  

Defenders: Seerat Zahoor, Afreena Amir, Zaara Riaz, Ruqaya, Gomni Rajput, Sabreena, Tanishqa Pal Kour

Midfielders: Shranya Devi, Riya Jasrotia, Tanzeel Zaffar, Shabnam Hussain, Somya Dubey, Patanjali, Nidha Ashraf, Charru Sharma

Forwards: Nadiya Nighat, Mahrukh Nazir, Mehroosh Aslam, Shivali Devi

Head Coach: Qudsiya Altaf

 

Group E 

Odisha

Goalkeepers: Spandita Das, Manju Ganjhu, Sakro Hembram

Defenders: Pipili Mohanty, Susmita Tanty, Juli Kishan, Shibani Mundari, Subhasini Saha, Ambruta Nayak, Pragyan Kishan

Midfielders: Sumitra Hembram, Krishna Barick, Bannya Kabiraj, Jyotsna Mundary, Sonia Ekka, Janhabi Kishan   

Forwards: Jasoda Munda, Manisha Naik, Pyari Xaxa, Deepa Nayak, Malati Munda, Satyabati Khadia

Head Coach: Crispin Chettri 

 

Goa

Goalkeepers: Ria Rajesh, Lysandra Rodrigues

Defenders: Nasrat Kotewala, Alisha Tavares, Merecia Tavares, Shaundelle Gomes, Leena Gaunco

Midfielders: Tanvi Parulekar, Meloshka Shirley Carvalho, Swellen Fernandes, Arpita Pednekar, Aniela Barretto, Joizima Fernandes, Karishma Shirvoikar, Pearl Fernandes, Syloney Fernandes, Janet Maria Mesquita, Vanisha Vailankanni Vaz

Forwards: Pushpa Parab, Simran Narvekar, Fatima Braganza, Saniya Pednekar

Head Coach: Joao Minino Rebello  

 

Meghalaya

Goalkeepers: Banrisha Wahlang, Priyanka Latam, Banrilang Lyngdoh Nongbri

Defenders: Danishisha Lyngdoh, Badarisha Kharumnuid, Aibaplielad Skhemiew, Baiarkynti Mylliemngap, Kynrohbaskhem Shylla, Fuldamary Umsong, Phidarilin Swer

Midfielders: Marbarin Nongrum, Ibakordor Wahlang, Makrisha Songthiang, Saviinity Jyndiang, Sunalinda Lawren, Ideibanri Kharpan, Charlinda Nongtdu, Daaijingsuk Basaiawmoit, Filisha Sympli

Forwards: Sara Warlarpih, Tracy Rympei

Others: Cynthia Mylliem Umlong

Head Coach: Iaikyntiewlang Nongkynrih

 

Arunachal Pradesh

Goalkeepers: Binita Panging, Maidyamsai Tailu  

Defenders: Tarak Yana, Tarh Yamak, Yani Yorung, Kapke Kasma, Mitinam Perme, Lune Pertin, Bahila Ngadong

Midfielders: Papung Bodo, Lingdum Yaro, Yumlam Lali, Giani Ramching, Kai Rumi, Tamchi Yapi, Roshni Manyu

Forwards: Taba Sama, Mondoli Sonam, Yoisi Tawsik, Ani Tayang

Others: Nosylu Manyu, Yajum Ruku    

Head Coach: Kipa Bharat


Gujarat

Goalkeepers: Tanvi Mavani, Sandhya Sharma 

Defenders: Maya Rabari , Antarben Thakor, Thakor Jankiben, Radhika Patel, Jeel Kumari Damor, Muskan Dubey, Pritindra Nath, Naazbanu Jahirabbas Shaikh

Midfielders: Misbabanu Sindhi, Shilpaben Thakor, Sneha Shukla, Anjanaben Thakor, Kamuben Thakor, Bharati Thakor

Forwards: Bhumisha Dravid, Shreya Oza, Bharti Barot

Others: Riya Modi, Shanti Lilaji Odedara,

Head Coach: Kanan Vitthal Priolkar

 

Group F

Railways

Goalkeepers: Bishnu Priya, Rashmi Kumari    

Defenders: Madhusmita Barick, Rachita Malik, Jabamani Tudu, Manisa Panna, Ashalata Devi, Supriya Routray, Sasmita Swain

Midfielders: Kunti Kumari Lakra, Diparnita Dey, Sangita Das, Anju Tamang, Sanju Yadav, Noabi Chanu

Forwards: Manpreet Kaur, Laharee Mangaraj, Lochana Munda, Yumnam Kamala Devi, Mamta    

Head Coach: Loitongbam Kamlakanta Singh

 

Maharashtra

Goalkeepers: Payal Basude, Vedangi Gandle, Anjali Barke                     

Defenders: Mansi Samre, Rani Kadam, Pranita Nimkar, Prerna Meshram, Samrudhi Anil Katkole, Riya Bolake, Reetika Sahani, Nikita Jude     

Midfielders: Sharvari Donkar, Arya More, Aishwarya Bhonde, Nishka Prakash, Aishwarya Jagtap, Urvi Salunkhe

Forwards: Vaishnavi Barate, Priya Rathod, Sanika Patil, Sakshi Hiwale, Snehal Ghadge              

Head Coach: Nidhi

 

Andaman & Nicobar

Squad: S Jyotica, Svetlana, Roshini Bhengra, Rohinee Lakra, Vinitha Kumari, Srabana Niconer, Maria Angel, Preeti Das, Sanjana Bhengra, Britney Spears, Anisha Kumari, Regina Queen, D Daisy, Ruth Mary Munda, Anupriya Tigga, Riya Kumari, Silwanti Barla, Sushma Soy, N Bhavana, Rekha Badai, Monisha Sarder, Sunidhi

 

Bihar

Goalkeepers: Khushi Kumari, Khushboo Kumari, Soni Kumari    

Defenders: Soniya Kumari, Nibha Kumari, Aarti Kumari, Priti Kumari, Sagufi Khatoon, Naznin Khatoon, Sanjana Kumari, Monika Kumari     

Midfielders: Shyama Rani, Surbhi Kumari, Manisha Kumari, Neha Kumari, Kajal Kumari, Ranju Kumari Soni Kumari

Forwards: Neha Kumari, Puja Kumari, Sabara Khatun, Ganga Kumari    

Head Coach: Shafique Ahmad

 

Himachal Pradesh

Squad: Soniya, Priyanka Dutta, Simmi Bhatti, Aditi Pawar, Suriya, Riya Sharma, Meenu Dutta, Rijwal Rathore, Manju Devi, Prerna Dutta, Anju, Surekha, Tamana, Harshita , Anu Thakur, Sharya Sharma, Kajal, Rameshwari, Shivani, Asha, Chandni, Ritika Thakur

Head Coach: Juliet Miranda

Top banner desktop

Chase Your Sport

Stay up-to-date on the latest sports news, stats, expert analysis and trends, including cricket, football, wrestling, tennis, basketball, Formula One and more. Find previews, schedules, results of upcoming events, and fantasy tips on Chase Your Sport.